Is Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut, Canola, Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Xanthum Gum, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder,manufactured On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nut, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Soy
Check Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


