Is Carolina Pit Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Smoked paprika, Spices, Dehydrated onion, Dehydrated garlic, Paprika extract, Sunflower oil (mfg aid), Calcium Silicate (anti-caking).
Check Carolina Pit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Flaky, Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryPaprikaGarlickyOnionySalty
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingSnacking


