Is Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


