Is Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride 97% Fat-Free Cooked Ham, 10 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


