Is Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Natural Flavorings On A Dextrose Carrier, Spice, Garlic Powder), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchMeal Prep


