Is Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less sodium lactate, modified food starch, seasoning
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Natural Flavorings On A Dextrose Carrier, Spice, Garlic Powder), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


