Is Carolina Pride Chicken Breast Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Carolina Pride Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryBland
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go