Is Carolina Pride Cooked Red Sausage, 32 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Pork Snouts, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Seasonings (Dextrose, Red Pepper, Whole Mustard Seed, Sage, Spice Extractives), Turkey, Pork Hearts, Sodium Phosphate, Pork Tongues, Beef, Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate, Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Pickles (Pickles, Fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake And Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings (Salt, Spices, Sugar, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid And Bht), Sugar, Flavoring (Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate As Anticaking Agent), Flavorings (Seasoning (Dextrose), Citric Acid, Oil Of Lemon), Sorbitol, Paprika, Honey, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite, Fd&c Red 3 (Annatto, Iron Oxide)

Check Carolina Pride Cooked Red Sausage, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carolina Pride Cooked Red Sausage, 32 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep