Is Carolina Pride Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, Hardwood Smoked Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Carolina Pride Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing