Is Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a pork casing
- beef
- pork hearts
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- tricalcium phosphate added as anti-caking agent
- dextrose
in a pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken, meat (pork, pork hearts, beef), water, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less modified food starch, sodium lactate, flavorings (spices, dextrose, spice extractives, hickory smoke flavor, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added as anti-caking agent), sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, paprika, black pepper, sodium erythorbate, sugar, sodium nitrite, in a pork casing.
Check Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


