Is Carolina Pride Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEAT (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS (SPICES, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED, ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Carolina Pride Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Salami is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


