Is Carolina Sweet Barbecue Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, SPICE, GARLIC*, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CORN SYRUP, ONION,* YEAST EXTRACT, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND. *DRIED.

Check Carolina Sweet Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.