Is Carolina Sweet Barbecue Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, SPICE, GARLIC*, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CORN SYRUP, ONION,* YEAST EXTRACT, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND. *DRIED.

Check Carolina Sweet Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.