Is caroline pride beef Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less modified food starch, natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier, spices, garlic powder, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. serving %dv* u.s.

Check caroline pride beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch