Is Caroline Sausage Smoked Hot Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Caroline Sausage Smoked Hot Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caroline Sausage Smoked Hot Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Caroline Sausage Smoked Hot Sausage is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking


