Is CAROL'S COOKIES, COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA, RICE AND SORGHUM FLOUR), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PURE CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, AND SALT.
Check CAROL'S COOKIES, COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROL'S COOKIES, COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


