Is Carotino Red Palm Fruit & Rapeseed Oil 500ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (75%), Red Palm Fruit Oil (25%)

Check Carotino Red Palm Fruit & Rapeseed Oil 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carotino Red Palm Fruit & Rapeseed Oil 500ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGrilling