Is Carotte râpée Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Product: Carotte râpée (Rosée des Champs) Ingredients: orange carrot
Check Carotte râpée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carotte râpée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


