Is Carqueja Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carqueja (Pteurosparum tridentatum), flor.
Check Carqueja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carqueja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


