Is Carr Valley, Bread Cheese Original, 6 Ounce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride

Check Carr Valley, Bread Cheese Original, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carr Valley, Bread Cheese Original, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep