Is Carr Valley Creamery Butter, Menage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat cream
goat cream
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sheep Cream, Goat Cream, Cow Cream, Salt
Check Carr Valley Creamery Butter, Menage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carr Valley Creamery Butter, Menage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carr Valley Creamery Butter, Menage is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastSnacking


