Is Carretilla Potato Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine sauce - Water, sunflower oil, white wine vinegar, egg yolk, modified cornstarch, salt, sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), flavour, yeast extract, locust bean gum, and xanthan gum. Vegetables - Potatoes, carrots, and peas. Tuna and green olives. Contains eggs and tuna. May contain cashews, milk, shrimp, soy, mustard, and sulphites.
Check Carretilla Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carretilla Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


