Is Carrick Glen Sparkling Flavoured Miner Water Drink Peach & Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Peach Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Carrick Glen Sparkling Flavoured Miner Water Drink Peach & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrick Glen Sparkling Flavoured Miner Water Drink Peach & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Sparkling Water & Real Squeezed Fruit, 12 fl oz
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


