Is Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spring Water, 8% White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Ceylon Tea Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sweetener: Sucralose; Natural Flavourings, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Zinc.
Check Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


