Is Carrington Farms 100 Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 14 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unrefined organic virgin coconut oil
unrefined organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unrefined Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Carrington Farms 100 Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms 100 Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Carrington Farms 100 Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


