Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Carrington Farms Lupin Flour Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Bean Flour.

Check Carrington Farms Lupin Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Egg Free? Carrington Farms Lupin Flour | Spoonful