Is Carrington Farms Mushroom Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LION'S MANE POWDER, REISHI POWDER, CHAGA POWDER
Check Carrington Farms Mushroom Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Mushroom Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


