Is Carrington Farms Organic Coconut Protein Blend Original -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Powdered 12 oz blend offers a mild, subtly sweet tropical flavor and a somewhat fibrous, slightly gritty texture that often thickens beverages. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, oatmeal, coffee, and baking batters. Reviews note pleasant taste, variable mixability (better with a blender), and usefulness for adding body to recipes.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered 12 oz blend offers a mild, subtly sweet tropical flavor and a somewhat fibrous, slightly gritty texture that often thickens beverages. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, oatmeal, coffee, and baking batters. Reviews note pleasant taste, variable mixability (better with a blender), and usefulness for adding body to recipes.
Ingredients
Organic Coocnut Powder, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Pea Powder, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Carrington Farms Organic Coconut Protein Blend Original -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Organic Coconut Protein Blend Original -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Carrington Farms Organic Coconut Protein Blend Original -- 12 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


