Is Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt -- 4.75 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic refined coconut oil

organic refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, pepper-forward snack with a light salty finish; the texture is crisp, airy, and crunchy, breaking into small shards when bitten. Commonly used as a salad topper, soup garnish, or on cheese boards, reviewers praise the bold seasoning and crunch while noting occasional packaging or minor freshness variability across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Crispy Puffed Quinoa, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Banana Powder, Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Cracked Pepper.

Check Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt -- 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt -- 4.75 oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostFry'sAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping