Is Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garlic & Parmesan -- 4.75 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
These crisps deliver a crunchy, airy texture with firm bite, offering bold savory and umami-forward flavor. Commonly used as salad toppers, soup croutons, or snackable nibbles, reviewers praise crispness and versatility but note occasionally intense seasoning and small package size. Overall noted for consistent crunch and portioning for everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic refined coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crisps deliver a crunchy, airy texture with firm bite, offering bold savory and umami-forward flavor. Commonly used as salad toppers, soup croutons, or snackable nibbles, reviewers praise crispness and versatility but note occasionally intense seasoning and small package size. Overall noted for consistent crunch and portioning for everyday use.
Ingredients
Organic Crispy Puffed Quinoa, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Banana Powder, Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garlic & Parmesan -- 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garlic & Parmesan -- 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice With Garlic & Lentils
Where to buy
Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garlic & Parmesan -- 4.75 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


