Is Carrington Farms Organic Whole Flax Seed, Gluten Free, USDA Organic, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Flax Seeds

Check Carrington Farms Organic Whole Flax Seed, Gluten Free, USDA Organic, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrington Farms Organic Whole Flax Seed, Gluten Free, USDA Organic, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSaladTopping