Is Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin which is a legume
- lupin
lupin which is a legume
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin. Contains: Lupin Which Is A Legume.
Check Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Plain Ground Lupin Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Carrington Farms Matcha Tea Powder -- 3.5 oz
Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Plain
Shady Brook Farms® Fresh 85% Lean Ground Turkey, 3 lb
About this product
Grain · Powder


