Is Carrot And Coriander Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 35% Carrots, Crème Fraiche (Milk), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Salted Butter (Milk), Coriander, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring (contains Celery), Color (Carotenes; White Pepper).
Check Carrot And Coriander Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot And Coriander Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


