Is Carrot And Houmous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, reduced fat houmous (36%) (cooked chickpeas (water, chickpeas), water, tahini (sesame seed paste), rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, salt) ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold 10381 03.24 STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C.

Check Carrot And Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch
Peanut Free? Carrot And Houmous | Spoonful