Is Carrot And Houmous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, reduced fat houmous (36%) (cooked chickpeas (water, chickpeas), water, tahini (sesame seed paste), rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, salt) ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold 10381 03.24 STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C.

Check Carrot And Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch