Is Carrot and parsnip mash Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

49% Carrots, 49% Parsnips, 2% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper

Check Carrot and parsnip mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep