Is Carrot and Parsnip Mash Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot And Parsnip Mash With Salted Butter, Seasoned With Salt And Cracked Black Pepper, Carrot, Parsnip, Butter (Millk), Salt, Black Pepper, Allergy Advice For Allergens, See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Carrot and Parsnip Mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish