Is Carrot Cake, 3 Inch, 5 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frosting (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Cultures), Cane Sugar, Butter, Vanilla (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives)), Batter (Cane Sugar, Carrots, Canola Oil, Unenriched Flour, Eggs, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Corn Starch), Invert Sugar, Cinnamon)
Check Carrot Cake, 3 Inch, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake, 3 Inch, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Carrot Cake, 3 Inch, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


