Is CARROT CAKE JAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, CARROTS, APPLES, RAISINS, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, CINNAMON, AND SPICES.

Check CARROT CAKE JAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking