Is Carrot Cake Mix Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Mix (rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Raisins, Dried Carrots, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Leavening (baking Powder {monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch}), Leavening (baking Soda {sodium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate}), Sea Salt, Non-fat Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali) Contains Milk.

Check Carrot Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking