Is Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream powder
organic sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic carrot powder, organic flaxseed, sea salt, organic cinnamon, organic sweet cream powder, organic vanilla flavored powder, organic vanilla extract, vanilla extract, organic ground nutmeg, organic ground ginger, lactic acid
Check Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


