Is Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic carrot powder, organic flaxseed, sea salt, organic cinnamon, organic sweet cream powder, organic vanilla flavored powder, organic vanilla extract, vanilla extract, organic ground nutmeg, organic ground ginger, lactic acid
Check Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake Oatmeal While Foods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


