Is CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALL NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES

Check CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go