Is Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut
- nonhydrogenated coconut oil
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Walnuts, Nonhydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla, Nutmeg, Ginger, Allspice, Sea Salt, Contains Milk, Soya, Coconut
Check Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


