Is Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, vegetable oil, carrot, sugar, powdered sugar sugar, cornstarch, brown sugar, cream cheese pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein, concentrate, salt, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, cheese culture, butter (milk), walnut, raisin, baking powder cornstarch, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), egg, tapioca starch, potato starch, cinnamon, kosher salt, ground ginger, clove, nutmeg
Check Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


