Is Carrot Cake Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free whole-grain rolled oats
certified gluten free whole-grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE-GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, DATE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, MAPLE SUGAR, CARROT (PIECES), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CINNAMON, MONK FRUIT
Check Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


