Is Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT, BROCCOLI FLORETS, RANCH DRESSING (soybean oil, water, cultured lowfat buttermilk, ranch seasoning & spices [salt, food starch-modified, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried garlic, dried onion, natural and artificial flavor (includes milk, soybean), whey protein concentrate, corn syrup, spices, xanthan gum, sorbic acid and calcium disodium EDTA as preservatives, citric acid, calcium stearate], egg yolks, contains less than 2% of distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, phosphoric acid, natural flavor [includes milk]), CELERY. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


