Is Carrot Crispy Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, 12% Dried Carrot*, Quinoa Flour*, Thiamin (Vitamin B1). *Organic ingredients.

Check Carrot Crispy Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go