Is CARROT, GINGER, AND TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER JUICE BLEND, CARROT GINGER TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT JUICE, LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check CARROT, GINGER, AND TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER JUICE BLEND, CARROT GINGER TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT, GINGER, AND TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER JUICE BLEND, CARROT GINGER TURMERIC BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


