Is Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, vegetable stock concentrate (vegetable juices (tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery), salt and natural flavor)), carrot, onion, coconut milk (coconut milk, water, xanthan gum), sweet potato, ginger, cornstarch, organic miso paste (organic whole soybeans, organic rice koji, sea salt, water, koji spores), sunflower oil, salt, rice vinegar
Check Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


